EMPLEOS.jpg

Notice of Privacy

The protection of your personal data and privacy is very important, that is why we make this privacy notice available with the intention that our clients and users can know the personal information that is collected, its purpose, its care and methods to exercise your ARCO rights.

 

We inform you that the person responsible for the treatment of the information is LA ZAGALA, so in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations we inform you of the following:

 

PURPOSE

What is the purpose?

This concept tells us how we will treat your information, which will only be in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.

The purpose of obtaining the personal data that we collect is to be able to provide you with a service according to your needs and services offered by the company, so if you do not want to provide the information requested, we will be unable to offer you the service that You deserve.

 

The purpose of obtaining personal data that we collect from you in similar means are the following:

Management, control, administration and updating of the information related to the Responsible's clients.

Identification of natural persons and legal representatives or contacts designated by persons

Billing of the services and products provided, as well as their judicial collection or

Business relationship in digital marketing, branding and design, corporate video, professional photography and outdoor advertising.

Historical record of

Communication channel.

 

ADDITIONAL PURPOSES:

Sending information and commercial offers about our

Survey of satisfaction surveys.

From our website

 

DATA COLLECTED

The personal data that we collect from you are the following:

Name

Name of the legal representative (legal entities)

Home

Telephone

Cell phone

Email.

RFC (only when you make a payment)

Facebook ID

 

DATA TRANSFER

THE CONTROLLER carries out national transfer of our clients' data only at the time of making a payment with the company, since the transfer is made to the Tax Administration Service and its certified providers by virtue of electronic invoicing, in which case it is not requires your consent in accordance with the provisions of article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS

In all those legally appropriate cases, you may at any time exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO) through the procedures that we have implemented.

The corresponding request (see ARCO rights format) must comply with the requirements established in current legislation, by writing to our Personal Data Department, at the company's fiscal address.

The request must contain and accompany the following:

Your name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

The documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation.

The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO Rights; Y

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the data

The Responsible Party will notify you, within a maximum period of twenty business days, counted from the date on which it receives the corresponding request, the determination adopted. If the request is appropriate, it will be effective within fifteen business days following the date on which the Responsible Party communicates the response. In the event that the information provided in your request turns out to be erroneous or insufficient, or the necessary documents to prove your identity or the corresponding legal representation are not accompanied, the Responsible, within five business days following receipt of your request, will require the correction of the deficiencies to be able to process it. In these cases, you will have ten business days to meet the request for correction, counted from the day after you received this request. The corresponding request will be deemed not submitted if you do not respond within said period.

You may obtain the information or personal data requested through simple copies, electronic documents in conventional formats (Word, PDF, etc.), or through any other legitimate means that guarantees and accredits the effective exercise of the requested right.

You will be responsible for keeping your personal data in the possession of the Responsible updated. Therefore, you guarantee and respond, in any case, to the veracity, accuracy, valid and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertakes to keep them duly updated, communicating any changes to the Responsible.

 

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

You may revoke your consent for the processing of your personal data, without retroactive effects, in all those cases in which said revocation does not imply the impossibility of complying with obligations derived from a current legal relationship between you and the Responsible Party.

The procedure for the revocation of consent, where appropriate, will be the same as that established in the immediately preceding section for the exercise of ARCO rights.

 

LIMITATIONS ON THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by directing the corresponding request to our Personal Data Manager at the tax address. The requirements to prove your identity, as well as the procedure to meet your request will be the same as those indicated in the section "Exercise of ARCO rights". The Controller has means and procedures to ensure the inclusion of some of your data in its own exclusion lists, when you expressly request its inclusion in them. The Responsible Party will grant the registered holders the corresponding registration certificate.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

Since the protection of your personal data, as well as your privacy, is very important to us, LA ZAGALA complies with technical, administrative and physical measures for the care of your personal information against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or the unauthorized use, access or treatment.

 

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

The person in charge may modify, update, extend or in any other way change the content and scope of this privacy notice, at any time and under its complete discretion. In such cases, we will publish said changes on the site www.lazagala.com.mx

If the privacy notice has substantial changes, it will be communicated to you through the contact we have from you, in addition to the aforementioned website.

 

Last updated on November 10, 2020.

La Zagala de los Altos, S.A. de C.V.

José Ruiz #109

Colonia Benito Juárez

San Juan de los Lagos, Jal 47000

CORREO.png
WHATSAPP.png
TELEFONO.png

+52 1 (395) 114-5516

+52 (395) 78 50074

Do you want to be a distribuitor? Visit our section

Recipes:
Suscribe to our channel

YOUTUBE.png

Follow us

FACEBOOK.png
INSTAGRAM.png
1024px-Amazon_logo.svg.png
Logo La zagala 2018-02.png